7th BIMP-EAGA Friendship Games

Login Form



mod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_counter
mod_vvisit_counterToday438
mod_vvisit_counterYesterday1200
mod_vvisit_counterThis week5523
mod_vvisit_counterLast week0
mod_vvisit_counterThis month5523
mod_vvisit_counterLast month1
mod_vvisit_counterAll days2744177

We have: 17 guests online
Your IP: 54.159.30.26
 , 
Today: Feb 24, 2018
Home Games Schedule and Results

Athletics

athletics1

athletics2

Badminton

 

RESULTS

img 0003

Lawn Tennis

Lawn Tennis1Lawn Tennis2

Pencak Silat

 

RESULTS

img 0007

SCHEDULE

 

07 Dec. 12

08:00 – 10:30hr       Technical Meetings of Team Managers

08:30 – 11:30hr       Refresher Course
11:45 – 14:45hr       L U N C H B R E A K
14:00 -17:00hr        Continuation of Refresher Course

08 Dec. 12

 09:45 – 11:45hr      Tunggal Men and Women Elimination Round

12:00 -13:45hr        L U N C H B R E A K
14:00 – 16:30hr       Ganda Men and Women Elimination Round

09 Dec. 12

08:30 – 11:30hr      Continuation of Elimination Rounds

11:45 – 13:45hr       L U N C H B R E A K
14:00 – 16:30hr       Regu Men and Women Elimination Round
10 Dec. 12

08:30 – 11:30hr       Tunggal, Ganda and Regu Final Rounds
11:45 – 13:45hr       L U N C H B R E A K
13:30 – 17:30hr       Continuations of Final Rounds
18:00 – 19:00hr       Awarding Ceremony for Tunggal and Regu
11 Dec. 12

08:30 – 11:15hr       Tanding/Match Finals
11:30 – 12:30hr       Awarding of Medals and Closing Ceremonies

 

T R A I N I N G S C H E D U L E

06 December 2012

08:00 – 10:00hr   Philippines
10:00 – 12: 00hr  Brunei Darussalam
13:30 – 15:30hr   Indonesia
15:30 – 17:30hr   Malaysia

07 December 2012

08:00 – 10:00hr   Indonesia
10:00 – 12:00hr   Malaysia
13:30 – 15:30hr   Brunei Darussalam
15:30 – 17:30hr   Philippines

 

Sepak Takraw

 

RESULTS

img 0021

Swimming

Swimming1

Swimming3

 

Swimming4

Swimming5

Table Tennis

Table Tennis1

SCHEDULE 

07 December 2012 Refresher Course for the Technical Officials
  Technical meeting
08 December 2012
8:30am to 12:30pm Mixed Doubles First Stage
  Lunchbreak  
09 December 2012
8:30am to 12:30pm Mixed Doubles First Stage
   Lunchbreak  
1:30pm to 5:30pm  Mixed Doubles  Second Stage
   Men and Women’s Doubles  First Stage
10 December 2012    
8:30am to 12:30pm Men and Women’s Doubles First Stage
Lunchbreak
1:30pm to 5:30pm Men and Women’s Doubles Second Stage
Men and Women’s Singles First Stage
11 December 2012
8:30am-12:30pm Men and Women’s Singles First Stage
Lunchbreak
1:30pm to 5:30pm Men and Women’s Singles Second Stage

 


  

  

 



Game Schedule & Results

 

 

  Joomla free templates